Home About Committees

Committees
2018 - 2019

AUGS Coding and Reimbursement Committee

  • Toby C. Chai, MD (Lead)
  • W. Stuart Reynolds, MD, MPH (Secondary)

AUGS Quality Outcomes Committee

  • Michael Edward Albo, MD (Lead)
  • Michael J. Kennelly, MD (Secondary)

Awards Committee

  • Eric Scott Rovner, MD (Awards Committee Chair)

Basic Science Committee

  • Georgi V. Petkov, PhD (Chair)
  • H.Henry Lai, MD (Co-Chair)
  • A. Lenore Ackerman, MD, PhD (Committee Member)
  • Christopher John Chermansky, MD (Committee Member)
  • Julie Christianson, PhD (Committee Member)
  • Vivian Cristofaro, PhD (Committee Member)
  • Matthew O. Fraser, PhD (Committee Member)
  • Adonis Kheazee Hijaz, MD (Committee Member)
  • Sang Don Koh, MD, PhD (Committee Member)
  • John P. Lavelle, MD (Committee Member)
  • Una J. Lee, MD, FPMRS (Committee Member)
  • John Malysz, PhD (Committee Member)
  • Michel Arthur Pontari, MD (Committee Member)
  • Larissa V. Rodriguez, MD, FPMRS (Committee Member)
  • John Speich, PhD (Committee Member)
  • Maryrose P. Sullivan, PhD (Committee Member)
  • Yingchun Zhang, PhD (Committee Member)

Communications Website Committee

  • Toby C. Chai, MD (Communications Website Committee Chair)

Education Committee

  • Michael Edward Albo, MD (Education Committee Chair)
  • Daniel S. Elliott, MD (Education Committee Member)
  • Howard B. Goldman, MD, FACS (Education Committee Member)
  • Suzette E. Sutherland, MD, MS, FPMRS (Education Committee Member)

Finance Committee

  • David Alan Ginsberg, MD (Committee Chair)
  • Richard Francis Labasky, MD, MBA (Committee Member)
  • Arthur P. Mourtzinos, MD, MBA (Committee Member)
  • Raymond Robert Rackley, MD (Committee Member)

Health Policy

  • J. Quentin Clemens, MD (Committee Chair)
  • Michael Edward Albo, MD (Committee Member)
  • Toby C. Chai, MD (Committee Member)
  • David Alan Ginsberg, MD (Committee Member)
  • Michael J. Kennelly, MD (Committee Member)
  • W. Stuart Reynolds, MD, MPH (Committee Member)

Membership Committee

  • Victor William Nitti, MD (Chair)

Over Active Bladder Committee

  • Stephen R. Kraus, MD (Committee Chair)

Program Committee

  • Sandip Prasan Vasavada, MD (Chair)
  • Georgi V. Petkov, PhD (Basic Science Committee Chair)
  • H.Henry Lai, MD (Basic Science Committee Co-Chair)

Resident Education Committee

  • Stephanie J. Kielb, MD (Committee Member)
  • Arthur P. Mourtzinos, MD, MBA (Committee Member)
  • Tracey Small Wilson, MD, FACS (Committee Member)
  • Stephen R. Kraus, MD (Residency Education Committee Chair)

Twitter Committee

  • Toby C. Chai, MD (Chair)
  • Nitya Abraham, MD (Committee Member)
  • Amanda S.J. Chung, BSc, MBBS, MS, FRACS (Committee Member)
  • Seth A. Cohen, MD (Committee Member)
  • Una J. Lee, MD, FPMRS (Committee Member)
  • Rena D. Malik, MD (Committee Member)
  • Leslie M. Rickey, MD, MPH (Committee Member)
  • Yahir Santiago-Lastra, MD (Committee Member)

Young SUFU Member Committee

  • Ariana L. Smith, MD (Committee Chair)
  • Benjamin M. Brucker, MD (Committee Member)
  • Lysanne Campeau, MDCM, PhD, FRCSC (Committee Member)
  • Doreen Eleanor Chung, MD, FRCSC (Committee Member)
  • Daniel S. Elliott, MD (Committee Member)
  • Una J. Lee, MD, FPMRS (Committee Member)
  • Priya Padmanabhan, MD, FACS (Committee Member)
  • Anne Pelletier Cameron, MD, FPMRS (Committee Member)
  • Polina Reyblat, MD (Committee Member)
  • Anne M. Suskind, MD, MS (Committee Member)
  • W. Stuart Reynolds, MD, MPH (Advisor)